Previous Opisthobranch Selections of the Week

Okinawa Slug Site


I've added "THUMBNAIL IMAGES" for the following featured opisthobranchs.

By Date
Week 01: [09 Sep 96] Glossodoris atromarginata
Week 02: [16 Sep 96] Berthella martensi
Week 03: [23 Sep 96] Sagaminopteron psychedelicum
Week 04: [30 Sep 96] Hypselodoris kaname
Week 05: [07 Oct 96] Cerberilla affinis
Week 05: [07 Oct 96] Glossodoris sp. 1
Week 06: [14 Oct 96] Chromodoris fidelis
Week 07: [21 Oct 96] Jorunna funebris
Week 08: [28 Oct 96] Gymnodoris ceylonica
Week 09: [04 Nov 96] Tambja limaciformis
Week 10: [11 Nov 96] Hydatina physis
Week 10: [11 Nov 96] Marionia sp. 1
Week 11: [18 Nov 96] Bornella anguilla [updated pages]
Week 11: [18 Nov 96] Phyllodesmium sp. 6
Week 12: [25 Nov 96] Haminoea cymbalum
Week 12: [25 Nov 96] Ceratophyllidia sp. 1
Week 13: [02 Dec 96] Gymnodoris rubropapillosa
Week 14: [09 Dec 96] Pleurobranchus mamillatus
Week 15: [16 Dec 96] Thecacera picta
Week 16: [23 Dec 96] Risbecia tryoni
Week 16: [23 Dec 96] Gymnodoris sp. 2
Week 17: [30 Dec 96] Chromodoris leopardus
Week 17: [30 Dec 96] Phyllodesmium sp. 7
Week 18: [06 Jan 97] Odontoglaja guamensis
Week 18: [06 Jan 97] Janolus sp. 2
Week 19: [13 Jan 97] Dermatobranchus gonatophora
Week 19: [13 Jan 97] Sagamiopteron sp. 1
Week 20: [20 Jan 97] Glossodoris averni
Week 22: [03 Feb 97] Hypselodoris maritima
Week 22: [03 Feb 97] Armina sp. 1
Week 23: [10 Feb 97] Glossodoris pallida
Week 24: [17 Feb 97] Cuthona sibogae
Week 24: [17 Feb 97] Glossodoris sp. 4
Week 25: [24 Feb 97] Hypselodoris emma
Week 25: [24 Feb 97] Phyllodesmium sp. 9
Week 26: [03 Mar 97] Noumea varians
Week 26: [03 Mar 97] Gymnordis sp. 1
Week 27: [10 Mar 97] Chromodoris vibrata
Week 27: [10 Mar 97] Plocamopherus sp. 3
Week 28: [17 Mar 97] Tritoniopsilla alba = Tritoniopsis elegans
Week 29: [24 Mar 97] Chromodoris kuniei
Week 30: [31 Mar 97] Glossodoris tomsmithi
Week 30: [31 Mar 97] Janolus sp. 3 = Janolus savinkini
Week 31: [07 Apr 97] Sagaminopteron ornatum
Week 32: [14 Apr 97] Chromodoris albopunctata
Week 32: [14 Apr 97] Discodoris sp. 2
Week 33: [21 Apr 97] Chromodoris lineolata
Week 34: [28 Apr 97] Phyllodesmium magnum
Week 34: [28 Apr 97] Dermatobranchus sp. 2 = D. dendronephthyphagus
Week 35: [05 May 97] Aegires gardineri
Week 35: [05 May 97] Glossodoris sp. 2
Week 36: [12 May 97] Glossodoris sp. 3
Week 37: [19 May 97] Reticulidia fungia
Week 38: [26 May 97] Ardeadoris egretta
Week 38: [26 May 97] Gymnodoris sp. 3 (deleted)
Week 39: [02 Jun 97] Phyllidia polkadotsa
Week 39: [02 Jun 97] Gymnodoris sp. 4
Week 40: [09 Jun 97] Aegires villosus
Week 41: [16 Jun 97] Goniodoridella savigngi
Week 42: [23 Jun 97] Oxynoe viridis
Week 43: [30 Jun 97] Favorinus japonicus
Week 44: [07 Jul 97] Chelidonura tsurugensis
Week 45: [14 Jul 97] Aeolidiella alba
Week 46: [21 Jul 97] Berthella stellata
Week 47: [28 Jul 97] Platydoris scabra
Week 48: [04 Aug 97] Platydoris cruenta
Week 49: [11 Aug 97] Phaneropthalmus smaragdimus
Week 50: [18 Aug 97] Hydatina amplustre
Week 51: [25 Aug 97] Bullina lineata
Week 52: [01 Sep 97] Phestilla lugubris
Week 53: [08 Sep 97] Asteronotus cespitosus
Week 54: [15 Sep 97] Nembrotha lineolata
Week 56: [29 Sep 97] Glossodoris cruentus
Week 57: [06 Oct 97] Chromodoris boucheti
Week 58: [13 Oct 97] Aglaja orientalis
Week 59: [20 Oct 97] Chromodoris coi
Week 60: [27 Oct 97] Micromelo undata
Week 61: [03 Nov 97] Chromodoris annae
Week 62: [10 Nov 97] Phyllodesmium macphersonae
Week 63: [17 Nov 97] Phestilla minor
Week 64: [24 Nov 97] Hexabranchus sanguineus
Week 66: [08 Dec 97] Chromodoris collingwoodi
Week 68: [22 Dec 97] Discodoris boholensis
Week 69: [29 Dec 97] Phyllodesmium crypticum
Week 70: [05 Jan 98] Berthellina citrina
Week 71: [12 Jan 98] Pleurobranchus forskali
Week 72: [19 Jan 98] Phyllodesmium hyalinum
Week 73: [26 Jan 98] Halgerda tessellata
Week 74: [02 Feb 98] Chromodoris willani
Week 75: [09 Feb 98] Thecacera pacifica
Week 76: [16 Feb 98] Siphopteron quadrispinosum
Week 77: [23 Feb 98] Glossodoris cincta
Week 78: [02 Mar 98] Ceratosoma trilobatum
Week 78: [02 Mar 98] Chromodoris roboi
Week 79: [09 Mar 98] Ardeadoris scottjohnsoni
Week 80: [16 Mar 98] Tambja sagamiana
Week 81: [23 Mar 98] Gymnodoris nigricolor (Goby assoc.)
Week 83: [06 Apr 98] Thuridilla splendens
Week 84: [13 Apr 98] Madrella sanguinea
Week 85: [20 Apr 98] Glossodoris rufomarginata
Week 86: [27 Apr 98] Phyllidiopsis pipeki
Week 87: [04 May 98] Cyerce kikutarobabai
Week 88: [11 May 98] Phyllidia babai
Week 89: [18 May 98] Phyllidiopsis cardinalis
Week 90: [25 May 98] Chromodoris hintuanensis
Week 91: [01 Jun 98] Dendrodoris tuberculosa
Week 92: [08 Jun 98] Moridilla brockii
Week 93: [15 Jun 98] Phyllidiopsis sphingis
Week 94: [22 Jun 98] Stiliger smaragdinus
Week 95: [29 Jun 98] Chromodoris rufomaculata
Week 96: [06 Jul 98] Chromodoris michaeli
Week 97: [13 Jul 98] Chelidonura hirundinina
Week 98: [20 Jul 98] Phyllidia elegans
Week 100: [03 Aug 98] Phyllodesmium briareum
Week 101: [10 Aug 98] Goniodoris joubini
Week 102: [17 Aug 98] Phyllodesmium iriomotense
Week 103: [24 Aug 98] Hypselodoris infucata
Week 104: [31 Aug 98] Phyllodesmium kabiranum
Week 105: [07 Sep 98] Chelidonura amoena
Week 106: [14 Sep 98] Chromodoris aspersa
Week 108: [28 Sep 98] Ceratosoma tenue
Week 109: [05 Oct 98] Chromodoris dianae
Week 110: [12 Oct 98] Crimora lutea
Week 111: [19 Oct 98] Plakobranchus ocellatus
Week 112: [26 Oct 98] Durvilledoris pusilla
Week 113: [02 Nov 98] Cadlinella ornatissima
Week 114: [09 Nov 98] Bornella stellifer = Bornella hermanni
Week 115: [16 Nov 98] Noumea crocea
Week 116: [23 Nov 98] Aplysia dactylomela
Week 117: [30 Nov 98] Chromodoris elisabethina
Week 118: [07 Dec 98] Siphopteron tigrinum
Week 119: [14 Dec 98] Glossodoris symmetricus
Week 120: [21 Dec 98] Pleurobranchus peroni
Week 122: [04 Jan 99] Melibe fimbriata
Week 123: [11 Jan 99] Thordisa parva = Jorunna parva
Week 124: [18 Jan 99] Halgerda albocristata
Week 126: [01 Feb 99] Phyllidiella rudmani
Week 127: [08 Feb 99] Hypselodoris purpureomaculosa
Week 128: [15 Feb 99] Phyllodesmium longicirrum
Week 129: [22 Feb 99] Hypselodoris bullocki
Week 130: [01 Mar 99] Roboastra gracilis
Week 131: [08 Mar 99] Chromodoris rubrocornuta
Week 132: [15 Mar 99] Notarchus indicus
Week 133: [22 Mar 99] Hypselodoris bollandi
Week 135: [05 Apr 99] Stylocheilus striata
Week 136: [12 Apr 99] Dolabrifera dolabrifera
Week 137: [19 Apr 99] Bursatella leachii
Week 138: [26 Apr 99] Chromodoris geometrica
Week 139: [03 May 99] Phyllidiella pustulosa
Week 140: [10 May 99] Mexichromis multituberculata
Week 141: [17 May 99] Phestilla melanobrachia
Week 142: [24 May 99] Tambja morosa
Week 143: [31 May 99] Chromodoris alius
Week 144: [07 Jun 99] Chromodoris hamiltoni
Week 145: [14 Jun 99] Pteraeolidia ianthina
Week 146: [21 Jun 99] Melibe pilosa
Week 147: [28 Jun 99] Thecacera pennigera
Week 148: [05 Jul 99] Chelidonura inornata
Week 149: [12 Jul 99] Chromodoris magnifica
Week 150: [19 Jul 99] Flabellina bicolor
Week 151: [26 Jul 99] Chromodoris preciosa
Week 152: [02 Aug 99] Chromodoris petechialis Deleted
Week 153: [09 Aug 99] Fiona pinnata
Week 155: [23 Aug 99] Protaeolidiella atra
Week 156: [30 Aug 99] Tambja amakusana
Week 157: [06 Sep 99] Aplysia oculifera
Week 158: [13 Sep 99] Roboastra luteolineata
Week 159: [20 Sep 99] Noumea purpurea
Week 160: [27 Sep 99] Hypselodoris maculosa
Week 161: [04 Oct 99] Caloria indica
Week 162: [11 Oct 99] Chromodoris colemani
Week 163: [18 Oct 99] Hypselodoris whitei
Week 164: [25 Oct 99] Dendrodoris elongata
Week 165: [01 Nov 99] Ceratosoma miamirana
Week 166: [08 Nov 99] Dendrodoris denisoni
Week 167: [15 Nov 99] Phyllidia varicosa
Week 168: [22 Nov 99] Dermatobranchus semistriatus = D. cymatilis
Week 169: [29 Nov 99] Halgerda brunneomaculata
Week 171: [13 Dec 99] Durvilledoris lemniscata
Week 172: [20 Dec 99] Halgerda diaphana
Week 173: [27 Dec 99] Noumea simplex
Week 174: [03 Jan 00] Chromodoris strigata
Week 175: [10 Jan 00] Phyllidia willani
Week 176: [17 Jan 00] Phyllidia ocellata
Week 177: [24 Jan 00] Phyllidiopsis annae
Week 178: [31 Jan 00] Plocamopherus tilesii
Week 179: [07 Feb 00] Chromodoris tinctoria
Week 180: [14 Feb 00] Dendrodoris nigra
Week 181: [21 Feb 00] Chromodoris decora
Week 182: [28 Feb 00] Phyllidia coelestis
Week 183: [06 Mar 00] Halgerda willeyi
Week 184: [13 Mar 00] Halgerda wasinensis
Week 185: [20 Mar 00] Philinopsis gardineri
Week 186: [27 Mar 00] Phyllidiopsis striata
Week 188: [10 Apr 00] Hallaxa iju
Week 189: [17 Apr 00] Thuridilla hoffae
Week 190: [24 Apr 00] Hallaxa indecora
Week 191: [01 May 00] Hallaxa paulinae
Week 192 [08 May 00] Favorinus mirabilis
Week 193 [15 May 00] Halgerda okinawa
Week 194 [22 May 00] Volvatella angeliniana
Week 195 [29 May 00] Metaruncina setoensis
Week 196 [05 Jun 00] Halgerda carlsoni
Week 197 [12 Jun 00] Phyllidia exquisita
Week 198 [19 Jun 00] Thordisa sanguinea
Week 199 [26 Jun 00] Thorunna montrouzieri
Week 200 [03 Jul 00] Thorunna daniellae
Week 201 [10 Jul 00] Goniodoris felis
Week 202 [17 Jul 00] Noumea norba
Week 203 [24 Jul 00] Discodoris lilacina
Week 204 [31 Jul 00] Noumea alboannulata
Week 205 [07 Aug 00] Thorunna furtiva
Week 206 [14 Aug 00] Dermatobranchus ornatus
Week 207 [21 Aug 00] Siphopteron ladrones
Week 208 [28 Aug 00] Phyllidiopsis krempfi
Week 209 [04 Sep 00] Aplysia parvula
Week 210 [11 Sep 00] Chromodoris aureopurpurea
Week 211 [18 Sep 00] Berthelinia schlumbergeri
Week 213 [02 Oct 00] Cuthona ornata
Week 214 [09 Oct 00] Petalifera ramosa
Week 215 [16 Oct 00] Nembrotha kubaryana
Week 216 [23 Oct 00] Godiva sp. 1
Week 217 [30 Oct 00] Flabellina rubrolineata
Week 218 [06 Nov 00] Thuridilla carlsoni
Week 219 [13 Nov 00] Hypselodoris babai
Week 220 [20 Nov 00] Gymnodoris nigricolor
Week 221 [27 Nov 00] Chromodoris sinensis
Week 222 [04 Dec 00] Doriopsis pecten
Week 225 [25 Dec 00] Ceratosoma gracillimum
Week 226 [01 Jan 01] Janolus toyamensis
Week 227 [08 Jan 01] Phidiana bourailli
Week 228 [15 Jan 01] Dendronotus sp. 1
Week 229 [22 Jan 01] Aegires serenae
Week 230 [29 Jan 01] Gymnodoris aurita
Week 231 [05 Feb 01] Siphopteron nigromarginatum
Week 232 [12 Feb 01] Dendrodoris albopurpura
Week 233 [19 Feb 01] Pectenodoris aurora
Week 234 [26 Feb 01] Sagaminopteron nigropunctatum
Week 235 [05 Mar 01] Colpodaspis thompsoni
Week 236 [12 Mar 01] Julia exquisita
Week 237 [19 Mar 01] Ceratosoma moloch
Week 238 [26 Mar 01] Halgerda dalanghita
Week 239 [02 Apr 01] Thuridilla livida
Week 240 [09 Apr 01] Hallaxa hileenae
Week 241 [16 Apr 01] Noumea laboutei
Week 242 [23 Apr 01] Thuridilla bayeri
Week 243 [30 Apr 01] Ceratosoma palliolatum
Week 244 [07 May 01] Jorunna pantherina
Week 245 [14 May 01] Dolabella auricularia
Week 246 [21 May 01] Cratena simba
Week 247 [28 May 01] Philinopsis reticulata
Week 248 [04 Jun 01] Okenia japonica
Week 249 [11 Jun 01] Cuthona diversicolor
Week 250 [18 Jun 01] Dermatobranchus albus
Week 251 [25 Jun 01] Dermatobranchus primus
Week 252 [02 Jul 01] Thuridilla albopustulosa
Week 253 [09 Jul 01] Bulla ampulla
Week 254 [23 Jul 01] Phyllodesmium poindimiei
Week 255 [30 Jul 01] Nembrotha guttata
Week 256 [06 Aug 01] Crosslandia viridis
Week 257 [13 Aug 01] Dermatobranchus fortunatus
Week 258 [20 Aug 01] Elysia lobata
Week 259 [27 Aug 01] Flabellina exoptata
Week 260 [03 Sep 01] Hancockia burni
Week 261 [10 Sep 01] Flabellina delicata
Week 262 [17 Sep 01] Elysiella pusilla
Week 263 [24 Sep 01] Thuridilla flavomaculata
Week 264 [01 Oct 01] Pectenodoris trilineata
Week 265 [08 Oct 01] Glossodoris hikuerensis
Week 266 [15 Oct 01] Halgerda onna
Week 267 [22 Oct 01] Nembrotha milleri
Week 268 [29 Oct 01] Polycera abei
Week 269 [05 Nov 01] Spurilla major
Week 270 [12 Nov 01] Plocamopherus imperialis
Week 272 [26 Nov 01] Polybranchia orientalis
Week 273 [03 Dec 01] Cratena lineata
Week 274 [10 Dec 01] Noumea romeri
Week 275 [24 Dec 01] Embletonia gracilis
Week 276 [31 Dec 01] Doriopsis granulosa
Week 277 [07 Jan 02] Chelidonura fulvipunctata
Week 278 [14 Jan 02] Noumea angustolutea
Week 279 [21 Jan 02] Chelidonura pallida
Week 280 [28 Jan 02] Elysia mercieri
Week 281 [04 Feb 02] Noumea flava
Week 282 [11 Feb 02] Lobiger viridis
Week 283 [18 Feb 02] Thuridilla vatae
Week 284 [25 Feb 02] Thuridilla undula
Week 285 [04 Mar 02] Thuridilla kathae
Week 286 [11 Mar 02] Aldisa albatrossae
Week 287 [18 Mar 02] Tamanovalva limax
Week 288 [25 Mar 02] Herviella yatsui
Week 289 [01 Apr 02] Elysia rufescens
Week 290 [08 Apr 02] Chromodoris lochi
Week 291 [15 Apr 02] Elysia obtusa
Week 292 [22 Apr 02] Phyllidiella granulata
Week 293 [29 Apr 02] Philinopsis pilsbryi
Week 294 [06 May 02] Polycera japonica
Week 295 [13 May 02] Aegires citrinus
Week 296 [20 May 02] Siphopteron fuscum
Week 297 [27 May 02] Siphopteron citrinum
Week 298 [03 Jun 02] Siphopteron flavum
Week 299 [10 Jun 02] Siphopteron brunneomarginatum
Week 300 [17 Jun 02] Placida cremoniana
Week 301 [24 Jun 02] Polycera risbeci
Week 302 [01 Jul 02] Placida dendritica
Week 303 [08 Jul 02] Gymnodoris striata
Week 304 [15 Jul 02] Pleurobranchus albiguttatus
Week 305 [22 Jul 02] Gymnodoris citrina
Week 306 [29 Jul 02] Gymnodoris inornata
Week 307 [05 Aug 02] Actinocyclus verrucosus
Week 308 [12 Aug 02] Gymnodoris okinawae
Week 309 [19 Aug 02] Halgerda rubicunda = Sclerodoris rubicunda
Week 310 [26 Aug 02] Kaloplocamus ramosus
Week 312 [09 Sep 02] Phyllodesmium serratum
Week 313 [16 Sep 02] Halgerda elegans
Week 314 [23 Sep 02] Thorunna florens
Week 315 [30 Sep 02] Doto pita
Week 316 [07 Oct 02] Notobryon wardi = N. bijecurum
Week 317 [14 Oct 02] Flabellina riwo
Week 318 [21 Oct 02] Doto sp. 1
Week 319 [28 Oct 02] Marionia sp. 2
Week 320 [04 Nov 02] Godiva sp. 2 [updated pages]
Week 321 [11 Nov 02] Costasiella sp. 1
Week 322 [18 Nov 02] Coriocella sp. 1*
Week 323 [25 Nov 02] Coriocella sp. 2*
Week 324 [02 Dec 02] Jorunna rubescens
Week 325 [09 Dec 02] Atagema intecta
Week 326 [16 Dec 02] Doto sp. 2
Week 327 [23 Dec 02] Dermatobranchus sp. 1
Week 328 [30 Dec 02] Nembrotha sp. 1
Week 329 [06 Jan 03] Onchidium sp. 1*
Week 331 [27 Jan 03] Berthella sp. 1 = Pleurobranchus caledonicus
Week 332 [03 Feb 03] Berthella sp. 2
Week 333 [10 Feb 03] Aldisa pikokai
Week 334 [17 Feb 03] Marianina rosea
Week 335 [24 Feb 03] Costasiella kuroshimae
Week 336 [03 Mar 03] Hypselodoris apolegma
Week 337 [10 Mar 03] Phyllidiopsis fissuratus
Week 338 [17 Mar 03] Sclerodoris tuberculata
Week 339 [24 Mar 03] Platydoris sanguinea
Week 340 [31 Mar 03] Platydoris formosa
Week 341 [07 Apr 03] Pinufius rebus
Week 342 [14 Apr 03] Sohgenia palauensis
Week 343 [21 Apr 03] Discodoris cf. palma
Week 344 [28 Apr 03] Dendrodoris fumata
Week 345 [05 May 03] Dendrodoris coronata
Week 348 [26 May 03] Thorunna sp. 1
Week 349 [02 Jun 03] Chelidonura sandrana
Week 350 [09 Jun 03] Limenandra nodosa
Week 351 [16 Jun 03] Chromodoris cf. africana
Week 352 [23 Jun 03] Elysia cf. bennettae
Week 353 [30 Jun 03] Mexichromis mariei
Week 354 [07 Jul 03] Phestilla sp. 1
Week 355 [14 Jul 03] Mexichromis sp. 1
Week 356 [21 Jul 03] Doto sp. 3
Week 357 [28 Jul 03] Doto sp. 4
Week 358 [04 Aug 03] Tritonia sp. 2
Week 359 [11 Aug 03] Lamellaria sp.*
Week 360 [18 Aug 03] Doto cf. racemosa
Week 361 [25 Aug 03] Scutus unguis*
Week 362 [01 Sep 03] Cadlinella subornatissima
Week 363 [08 Sep 03] Tritonia bollandi
Week 364 [15 Sep 03] Melibe minuta
Week 365 [22 Sep 03] Melibe engeli
Week 366 [29 Sep 03] Elysia cf. tomentosa
Week 367 [06 Oct 03] Nakamigawaia sp. 1
Week 368 [13 Oct 03] Goniodoris sp. 1
Week 369 [20 Oct 03] Goniodoris sp. 2
Week 370 [27 Oct 03] Chromodoris sp. 1
Week 371 [03 Nov 03] Tergipes sp. 1
Week 372 [10 Nov 03] Tergipes sp. 2
Week 373 [17 Nov 03] Hoplodoris bifurcata
Week 374 [24 Nov 03] Doto sp. 5
Week 375 [01 Dec 03] Cyerce sp. 1
Week 376 [08 Dec 03] Aldisa sp. 1
Week 377 [15 Dec 03] Cyerce sp. 2
Week 378 [22 Dec 03] Dendrodoris carbunculosa
Week 380 [05 Jan 04] Cratena sp. 1
Week 381 [12 Jan 04] Phyllidiella pustulosa &
Pseudoceros imitatus
*
Week 382 [19 Jan 04] Phyllidia varicosa mimic:
Pearsonothuria graeffei*
Week 383 [26 Jan 04] Diniatys dentifer
Week 384 [02 Feb 04] Berghia chaka
Week 385 [09 Feb 04] Chromodoris sp. 2
Week 386 [16 Feb 04] Glossodoris sp. 5
Week 387 [23 Feb 04] Thorunna halourga
Week 388 [01 Mar 04] Goniodoris sp. 3
Week 389 [08 Mar 04] Haminoea sp. 1
Week 390 [15 Mar 04] Risbecia godeffroyana
Week 391 [22 Mar 04] Costasiella sp. 2
Week 392 [29 Mar 04] Bosellia sp. 1
Week 395 [19 Apr 04] Aldisa sp. 2
Week 396 [26 Apr 04] Hermaea cf. bifida
Week 397 [03 May 04] Glossodoris atromarginata
Week 398 [10 May 04] Aldisa sp. 3
Week 399 [17 May 04] Okenia purpureolineata
Week 400 [24 May 04] Janolus sp. 1
Week 401 [31 May 04] Janolus sp. 4
Week 402 [07 Jun 04] Marionia sp. 3
Week 403 [14 Jun 04] Janolus mirabilis
Week 404 [21 Jun 04] Haminoea sp. 2
Week 405 [28 Jun 04] Dermatobranchus sp. 3 = D. funiculus
Week 406 [05 Jul 04] Dermatobranchus sp. 4 = D. oculus
Week 407 [12 Jul 04] Elysia amakusana
Week 408 [19 Jul 04] Siphopteron pohnpei
Week 409 [26 Jul 04] Siphopteron sp. 1
Week 410 [02 Aug 04] Hopkinsia plana
Week 411 [09 Aug 04] Hallaxa cryptica
Week 412 [16 Aug 04] Polycera fujitai
Week 413 [23 Aug 04] Ventomnestia bizona
Week 414 [30 Aug 04] Syphonota geographica
Week 415 [06 Sep 04] Costasiella usagi
Week 416 [13 Sep 04] Costasiella paweli
Week 417 [20 Sep 04] Hermaea noto
Week 419 [04 Oct 04] Plocamopherus ceylonicus
Week 420 [11 Oct 04] Nembrotha livingstonei
Week 421 [18 Oct 04] Kaloplocamus acutus
Week 422 [25 Oct 04] Plocamopherus sp. 2
Week 423 [01 Nov 04] Hoplodoris estrelyado
Week 424 [08 Nov 04] Vayssierea felis
Week 425 [15 Nov 04] Hoplodoris grandiflora
Week 426 [22 Nov 04] Ascobulla japonica
Week 427 [29 Nov 04] Volvatella ayakii
Week 428 [06 Dec 04] Volvatella sp. 1
Week 429 [13 Dec 04] Platydoris sp. 1
Week 430 [20 Dec 04] Haminoea ovalis
Week 431 [27 Dec 04] Thordisa villosa
Week 432 [03 Jan 05] Siraius immonda
Week 433 [10 Jan 05] Diacria trispinosa
Week 435 [24 Jan 05] Phyllidia scottjohnsoni
Week 436 [31 Jan 05] Aegires hapsis
Week 437 [07 Feb 05] Phyllidia carlsonhoffi
Week 438 [14 Feb 05] Aegires pruvotfolae
Week 439 [21 Feb 05] Scyllaea pelagica
Week 440 [28 Feb 05] Hypselodoris zephyra
Week 441 [07 Mar 05] Elysia yaeyamana
Week 442 [14 Mar 05] Eubranchopsis virginalis
Week 443 [21 Mar 05] Discodoris schmeltziana
Week 444 [28 Mar 05] Chromodoris verrieri
Week 445 [04 Apr 05] Durvilledoris similaris
Week 446 [11 Apr 05] Herviella albida
Week 447 [18 Apr 05] Anteaeolidiella indica
Week 448 [25 Apr 05] Aeolidiopsis ransoni
Week 449 [02 May 05] Phyllidia sp. 1
Week 450 [09 May 05] Pseudobornella sp. 1
Week 451 [16 May 05] Cuthona purpureoanulata
Week 452 [23 May 05] Facelina rhodopos
Week 453 [30 May 05] Gastropteron sp. 1
Week 454 [06 Jun 05] Volvatella sp. 2
Week 455 [13 Jun 05] Philine trapezia
Week 456 [20 Jun 05] Baeolidia japonica
Week 457 [27 Jun 05] Pupa solidula
Week 458 [04 Jul 05] Phyllidiella nigra
Week 459 [11 Jul 05] Ercolania sp. 1
Week 460 [18 Jul 05] Noumea sp. 1
Week 461 [25 Jul 05] Cuthona pupillae
Week 462 [01 Aug 05] Elysia thompsoni
Week 463 [08 Aug 05] Aegires exeches
Week 464 [15 Aug 05] Dorid unk. species #1
Week 465 [22 Aug 05] Aegires incusus
Week 466 [29 Aug 05] Aegires flores
Week 467 [05 Sep 05] Plocamopherus sp. 3
Week 468 [12 Sep 05] Phyllaplysia lafonti
Week 469 [21 Nov 05] Diaphorodoris mitsuii
Week 470 [28 Nov 05] Halgerda malesso
Week 471 [05 Dec 05] Cerberilla annulata
Week 472 [12 Dec 05] Fryeria larryi = Phyllidia larryi
Week 473 [19 Dec 05] Polycera sp. 1
Week 474 [26 Dec 05] Phestilla sp. 2
Week 475 [02 Jan 06] Costasiella sp. 3
Week 476 [16 Jan 06] Rostanga sp. 1
Week 477 [06 Feb 06] Janolus sp. 5
Week 478 [20 Feb 06] Rostanga sp. 2
Week 479 [06 Mar 06] Aplysiopis sp. 1
Week 480 [20 Mar 06] Subcuthona pallida
Week 481 [03 Apr 06] Goniodoris sp. 4
Week 482 [17 Apr 06] Aldisa sp. 4
Week 483 [01 May 06] Hallaxa sp. 1
Week 484 [15 May 06] Doriopsis sp. 1
Week 485 [15 May 06] Unknown opisthobranch #1 = Piseinotecus sp. 1
Week 486 [12 Jun 06] Janolus sp. 6
Week 487 [26 Jun 06] Janolus sp. 7
Week 488 [10 Jul 06] Janolus sp. 8
Week 489 [24 Jul 06] Doto sp. 6
Week 490 [07 Aug 06] Doto sp. 7
Week 491 [18 Sep 06] Doto sp. 8
Week 492 [02 Oct 06] Cuthona yamasui
Week 493 [16 Oct 06] Cuthona acinosa
Week 494 [06 Nov 06] Haminoea margaritoides
Week 495 [20 Nov 06] Ercolania sp. 2
Week 496 [04 Dec 06] Kaloplocamus peludo
Week 497 [18 Dec 06] Doto sp. 9
Week 498 [01 Jan 07] Gymnodoris sp. 5
Week 499 [15 Jan 07] Costasiella vegae
Week 500 [05 Feb 07] Elysia ornata
Week 501 [19 Feb 07] Cerberilla asamusiensis
Week 502 [05 Mar 07] Tritoniid sp. 1
Week 503 [19 Mar 07] Marionia rubra
Week 504 [02 Apr 07] Phyllidia varicosa (juvenile)
Week 505 [16 Apr 07] Paradoris sp. 1
Week 506 [07 May 07] Eubranchus sp. 1
Week 507 [21 May 07] Doto sp. 10
Week 508 [04 Jun 07] Doto sp. 11
Week 509 [18 Jun 07] Phyllidiella sp. 1
Week 510 [16 Jul 07] Phyllidiopsis shireenae
Week 511 [06 Aug 07] Ceratophyllidia sp. 2
Week 512 [20 Aug 07] Fryeria picta
Week 513 [03 Sep 07] Flabellina sp. 1
Week 514 [17 Sep 07] Cerberilla sp. 1
Week 515 [01 Oct 07] Aeolidiopsis harrietae
Week 516 [15 Oct 07] Berghia chaka [updated pages]
Week 517 [05 Nov 07] Thorunna australis [updated pages]
Week 518 [19 Nov 07] Thorunna florens [updated pages]
Week 519 [03 Dec 07] Cuthona sp. 1
Week 520 [17 Dec 07] Phyllodesmium sp. 2
Week 521 [07 Jan 08] Babakina indopacifica
Week 522 [21 Jan 08] Godiva sp. 2 [updated pages]
Week 523 [04 Feb 08] Glaucid sp. 1
Week 524 [18 Feb 08] Glaucid sp. 2
Week 525 [03 Mar 08] Glaucid sp. 3
Week 526 [17 Mar 08] Trapania euryeia
Week 527 [07 Apr 08] Trapania gibbera
Week 528 [21 Apr 08] Trapania vitta
Week 529 [05 May 08] Trapania naeva
Week 530 [19 May 08] Favorinus sp. 1
Week 531 [02 Jun 08] Philinopsis speciosa
Week 532 [16 Jun 08] Glaucid sp. 4
Week 533 [07 Jul 08] Glaucid sp. 5
Week 534 [04 Aug 08] Cerberilla sp. 2
Week 535 [18 Aug 08] Cuthona sp. 2
Week 536 [01 Sep 08] Cuthona sp. 3
Week 537 [15 Sep 08] Phyllodesmium koehleri
Week 538 [08 Nov 10] Noalda sp. 1
Week 539 [22 Nov 10] Chromodoris sp. 3
Week 540 [02 Dec '10] Thecacera sp. 1
Week 541 [16 Jan '11] Noumea sp. 2
Week 542 [31 Jan '11] Dermatobranchus oculus
Week 543 [14 Feb '11] Gymnodoris sp. 6
Week 544 [28 Feb '11] Dermatobranchus cymatilis
Week 545 [14 Mar '11] Dermatobranchus dendronephthyphagus
Week 546 [11 Apr '11] Dermatobranchus funiculus
Week 547 [02 May '11] Dermatobranchus diagonalis
Week 548 [30 May '11] Noalda sp. 2
Week 549 [04 Jul '11] Glossodoris electra
Week 550 [18 Jul '11] Hypselodoris krakatoa
Week 551 [01 Aug '11] Phestilla sp. 3
Week 552 [29 Aug '11] Okenia sp. 1
Week 553 [12 Sep '11] Philinopsis falciphallus
Week 554 [07 Nov '11] Aegires pruvotfolae
Week 555 [21 nov '11] Phyllodesmium longicirrum
Week 556 [12 Dec '11] Phyllidia sp. 2
Week 557 [26 Dec '11] Noalda sp. 3
Week 558 [09 Jan '12] Gastropteron sp. 2
Week 559 [23 Jan '12] Hypselodoris sp. 1
Week 560 [06 Feb '12] Okenia sp. 2
Week 561 [20 Feb '12] Phyllidia larryi
Week 562 [05 Mar '12] Doris viridis
Week 563 [19 Mar '12] Plocamopherus maculatus
Week 564 [02 Apr '12] Tritoniopsis elegans
Week 565 [16 Apr '12] Piseinotecus sp. 1
Week 566 [30 Apr '12] Sebadoris nubilosa
Week 567 [21 May '12] Atys sp. 1
Week 568 [04 Jun '12] Notobryon bijecurum
Week 569 [18 Jun '12] Pleurobranchus grandis
Week 570 [02 Jul '12] Pleurobranchus caledonicus
Week 571 [16 Jul '12] Jorunna parva
Week 572 [30 Jul '12] Okenia rhinorma
Week 573 [13 Aug '12] Phaneropthalmus sp. 1
Week 574 [27 Aug '12] Bornella hermanni
Week 575 [10 Sep '12] Bornella johnsonorum
Week 576 [24 Sep '12] Bornella anguilla
Week 577 [08 Oct '12] Dendronotus cf. gracilis
Week 578 [22 Oct '12] Dendronotus sp. 1
Week 579 [05 Nov '12] Dendronotus sp. 2
Week 580 [19 Nov '12] Dendrodoris sp. 2
Week 581 [03 Dec '12] Dendrodoris sp. 1
Week 582 [24 Dec '12] Trapania squama
Week 583 [07 Jan '13] Dermatobranchus rodmani
Week 584 [21 Jan '13] Marionia sp. 4
Week 585 [04 Feb '13] Thordisa albomacula
Week 586 [18 Feb '13] Dermatobranchus fasciatus
Week 587 [04 Mar '13] Chromodoris sp. 4
Week 588 [18 Mar '13] Colpodaspis sp. 1
Week 589 [01 May '13] Halgerda batangas
Week 590 [01 Jun '13] Sclerodoris rubicunda
Week 591 [01 Aug '13] Trapania toddi
Week 592 [01 Sep '13] Flabellina macassarana
Week 593 [01 Oct '13] Coeloplana sp. 1*
Week 594 [01 Nov '13] Pruvotfolia rhodopos
Week 595 [01 Dec '13] Onchidoridid sp. 1
Week 596 [01 Jan '14] Taringa halgerda
Week 597 [01 Feb '14] Godiva rachelae
Week 598 [01 Mar '14] Halgerda sp.1
Week 599 [01 Apr '14] Dermatobranchus caeruleomaculatus
Week 600 [01 May '14] Berghia sp. 1
Week 601 [01 Jun '14] Ercolania boodleae
Week 602 [01 Jul '14] Roboastra sp.1
Week 603 [01 Aug '14] Onchidoris depressa
Week 604 [01 Sep '14] Janolus savinkini
Alphabetical

Actinocyclus verrucosus
Aegires citrinus
Aegires exeches
Aegires flores
Aegires gardineri
Aegires hapsis
Aegires incusus
Aegires pruvotfolae [updated pages]
Aegires pruvotfolae
Aegires serenae
Aegires villosus
Aeolidiella alba
Aeolidiopsis harrietae
Aeolidiopsis ransoni
Aglaja orientalis
Aldisa albatrossae
Aldisa pikokai
Aldisa sp. 1
Aldisa sp. 2
Aldisa sp. 3
Aldisa sp. 4
Anteaeolidiella indica
Aplysia dactylomela
Aplysia parvula
Aplysia oculifera
Aplysiopis sp. 1
Ardeadoris egretta
Ardeadoris scottjohnsoni
Armina sp. 1
Ascobulla japonica
Asteronotus cespitosus
Atagema intecta
Atys sp. 1
Babakina indopacifica
Baeolidia japonica
Berghia chaka
Berghia chaka [updated pages]
Berghia sp. 1
Berthelinia schlumbergeri
Berthella martensi
Berthella stellata
Berthella sp. 1 = Pleurobranchus caledonicus
Berthella sp. 2
Berthellina citrina
Bornella anguilla [updated pages]
Bornella anguilla
Bornella stellifer = Bornella hermanni
Bornella hermanni
Bornella johnsonorum
Bosellia sp. 1
Bulla ampulla
Bullina lineata
Bursatella leachii
Cadlinella ornatissima
Cadlinella subornatissima
Caloria indica
Ceratophyllidia sp. 1
Ceratophyllidia sp. 2
Ceratosoma gracillimum
Ceratosoma miamirana
Ceratosoma moloch
Ceratosoma palliolatum
Ceratosoma tenue
Ceratosoma trilobatum
Cerberilla affinis
Cerberilla annulata
Cerberilla asamusiensis
Cerberilla sp. 1
Cerberilla sp. 2
Chelidonura amoena
Chelidonura fulvipunctata
Chelidonura hirundinina
Chelidonura inornata
Chelidonura pallida
Chelidonura sandrana
Chelidonura tsurugensis
Chromodoris albopunctata
Chromodoris alius
Chromodoris annae
Chromodoris aspersa
Chromodoris aureopurpurea
Chromodoris boucheti
Chromodoris cf. africana
Chromodoris coi
Chromodoris colemani
Chromodoris collingwoodi
Chromodoris decora
Chromodoris dianae
Chromodoris elisabethina
Chromodoris fidelis
Chromodoris geometrica
Chromodoris hamiltoni
Chromodoris hintuanensis
Chromodoris kuniei
Chromodoris leopardus
Chromodoris lineolata
Chromodoris lochi
Chromodoris magnifica
Chromodoris michaeli
Chromodoris petechialis Deleted
Chromodoris preciosa
Chromodoris roboi
Chromodoris rubrocornuta
Chromodoris rufomaculata
Chromodoris sinensis
Chromodoris strigata
Chromodoris tinctoria
Chromodoris verrieri
Chromodoris vibrata
Chromodoris willani
Chromodoris sp. 1
Chromodoris sp. 2
Chromodoris sp. 3
Chromodoris sp. 4
Coeloplana sp. 1*
Colpodaspis thompsoni
Colpodaspis sp. 1
Coriocella sp. 1*
Coriocella sp. 2*
Costasiella kuroshimae
Costasiella paweli
Costasiella usagi
Costasiella vegae
Costasiella sp. 1
Costasiella sp. 2
Costasiella sp. 3
Cratena lineata
Cratena simba
Cratena sp. 1
Crimora lutea
Crosslandia viridis
Cuthona acinosa
Cuthona diversicolor
Cuthona ornata
Cuthona pupillae
Cuthona purpureoanulata
Cuthona sibogae
Cuthona yamasui
Cuthona sp. 1
Cuthona sp. 2
Cuthona sp. 3
Cyerce kikutarobabai
Cyerce sp. 1
Cyerce sp. 2
Dendrodoris albopurpura
Dendrodoris carbunculosa
Dendrodoris coronata
Dendrodoris denisoni
Dendrodoris elongata
Dendrodoris fumata
Dendrodoris nigra
Dendrodoris tuberculosa
Dendrodoris sp. 1
Dendrodoris sp. 2
Dendronotus cf. gracilis
Dendronotus sp. 1 [updated pages]
Dendronotus sp. 1
Dendronotus sp. 2
Dermatobranchus albus
Dermatobranchus caeruleomaculatus
Dermatobranchus cymatilis
Dermatobranchus dendronephthyphagus
Dermatobranchus diagonalis
Dermatobranchus fasciatus
Dermatobranchus fortunata
Dermatobranchus funiculus
Dermatobranchus gonatophora
Dermatobranchus oculus
Dermatobranchus ornatus
Dermatobranchus primus
Dermatobranchus rodmani
Dermatobranchus semistriatus = D. cymatilis
Dermatobranchus sp. 1
Dermatobranchus sp. 2 = D. dendronephthyphagus
Dermatobranchus sp. 3 = D. funiculus
Dermatobranchus sp. 4 = D. oculus
Diacria trispinosa
Diaphorodoris mitsuii
Diniatys dentifer
Discodoris boholensis
Discodoris cf. palma
Discodoris lilacina
Discodoris schmeltziana
Discodoris sp. 2
Dolabella auricularia
Dolabrifera dolabrifera
Dorid unk. species #1
Doriopsis granulosa
Doriopsis pecten
Doriopsis sp. 1
Doris viridis
Doto cf. racemosa
Doto pita
Doto sp. 1
Doto sp. 2
Doto sp. 3
Doto sp. 4
Doto sp. 5
Doto sp. 6
Doto sp. 7
Doto sp. 8
Doto sp. 9
Doto sp. 10
Doto sp. 11
Durvilledoris lemniscata
Durvilledoris pusilla
Durvilledoris similaris
Elysia amakusana
Elysia cf. bennettae
Elysia cf. tomentosa
Elysia lobata
Elysia mercieri
Elysia obtusa
Elysia ornata
Elysia rufescens
Elysia thompsoni
Elysia yaeyamana
Elysiella pusilla
Embletonia gracilis
Ercolania boodleae
Ercolania sp. 1
Ercolania sp. 2
Eubranchopsis virginalis
Eubranchus sp. 1
Facelina rhodopos
Favorinus japonicus
Favorinus mirabilis
Favorinus sp. 1
Fiona pinnata
Flabellina bicolor
Flabellina delicata
Flabellina exoptata
Flabellina macassarana
Flabellina riwo
Flabellina rubrolineata
Flabellina sp. 1
Fryeria larryi = Phyllidia larryi
Fryeria picta
Gastropteron sp. 1
Gastropteron sp. 2
Glaucid sp. 1
Glaucid sp. 2
Glaucid sp. 3
Glaucid sp. 4
Glaucid sp. 5
Glossodoris atromarginata [updated pages]
Glossodoris atromarginata
Glossodoris averni
Glossodoris cincta
Glossodoris cruentus
Glossodoris electra
Glossodoris hikuerensis
Glossodoris pallida
Glossodoris rufomarginata
Glossodoris symmetricus
Glossodoris tomsmithi
Glossodoris sp. 1
Glossodoris sp. 2
Glossodoris sp. 3
Glossodoris sp. 4
Glossodoris sp. 5
Godiva rachelae
Godiva sp. 1
Godiva sp. 2
Godiva sp. 2 [updated pages]
Goniodoridella savigngi
Goniodoris felis
Goniodoris joubini
Goniodoris sp. 1
Goniodoris sp. 2
Goniodoris sp. 3
Goniodoris sp. 4
Gymnodoris aurita
Gymnodoris ceylonica
Gymnodoris citrina
Gymnodoris inornata
Gymnodoris nigricolor
Gymnodoris okinawae
Gymnodoris nigricolor (Goby Assoc.)
Gymnodoris rubropapillosa
Gymnodoris striata
Gymnodoris sp. 1
Gymnodoris sp. 2
Gymnodoris sp. 3 (deleted)
Gymnodoris sp. 4
Gymnodoris sp. 5
Gymnodoris sp. 6
Halgerda albocristata
Halgerda batangas
Halgerda brunneomaculata
Halgerda carlsoni
Halgerda dalanghita
Halgerda diaphana
Halgerda elegans
Halgerda malesso
Halgerda okinawa
Halgerda onna
Halgerda rubicunda = Sclerodoris rubicunda
Halgerda tessellata
Halgerda wasinensis
Halgerda willeyi
Halgerda sp.1
Hallaxa cryptica
Hallaxa hileenae
Hallaxa indecora
Hallaxa iju
Hallaxa paulinae
Hallaxa sp. 1
Haminoea cymbalum
Haminoea margaritoides
Haminoea ovalis
Haminoea sp. 1
Haminoea sp. 2
Hancockia burni
Hermaea noto
Hermaea cf. bifida
Herviella albida
Herviella yatsui
Hexabranchus sanguineus
Hopkinsia plana
Hoplodoris bifurcata
Hoplodoris estrelyado
Hoplodoris grandiflora
Hydatina amplustre
Hydatina physis
Hypselodoris apolegma
Hypselodoris babai
Hypselodoris bollandi
Hypselodoris bullocki
Hypselodoris emma
Hypselodoris infucata
Hypselodoris kaname
Hypselodoris krakatoa
Hypselodoris maculosa
Hypselodoris maritima
Hypselodoris purpureomaculosa
Hypselodoris whitei
Hypselodoris zephyra
Hypselodoris sp. 1
Janolus mirabilis
Janolus savinkini
Janolus toyamensis
Janolus sp. 1
Janolus sp. 2
Janolus sp. 3 = Janolus savinkini
Janolus sp. 4
Janolus sp. 5
Janolus sp. 6
Janolus sp. 7
Janolus sp. 8
Jorunna funebris
Jorunna pantherina
Jorunna parva
Jorunna rubescens
Julia exquisita
Kaloplocamus acutus
Kaloplocamus peludo
Kaloplocamus ramosus
Lamellaria sp.*
Limenandra nodosa
Lobiger viridis
Madrella sanguinea
Marianina rosea
Marionia rubra
Marionia sp. 1
Marionia sp. 2
Marionia sp. 3
Marionia sp. 4
Melibe engeli
Melibe fimbriata
Melibe minuta
Melibe pilosa
Metaruncina setoensis
Mexichromis mariei
Mexichromis multituberculata
Mexichromis sp. 1
Micromelo undata
Moridilla brockii
Nakamigawaia sp. 1
Nembrotha guttata
Nembrotha kubaryana
Nembrotha lineolata
Nembrotha livingstonei
Nembrotha milleri
Nembrotha sp. 1
Noalda sp. 1
Noalda sp. 2
Noalda sp. 3
Notarchus indicus
Notobryon bijecurum
Notobryon wardi = N. bijecurum
Noumea alboannulata
Noumea angustolutea
Noumea crocea
Noumea flava
Noumea laboutei
Noumea norba
Noumea purpurea
Noumea romeri
Noumea simplex
Noumea varians
Noumea sp. 1
Noumea sp. 2
Odontoglaja guamensis
Okenia japonica
Okenia purpureolineata
Okenia rhinorma
Okenia sp. 1
Okenia sp. 2
Onchidium sp. 1*
Onchidoridid sp. 1
Onchidoris depressa
Oxynoe viridis
Paradoris sp. 1
Pectenodoris aurora
Pectenodoris trilineata
Petalifera ramosa
Phaneropthalmus smaragdimus
Phaneropthalmus sp. 1
Phestilla lugubris
Phestilla melanobrachia
Phestilla minor
Phestilla sp. 1
Phestilla sp. 2
Phestilla sp. 3
Phidiana bourailli
Philine trapezia
Philinopsis falciphallus
Philinopsis gardineri
Philinopsis pilsbryi
Philinopsis reticulata
Philinopsis speciosa
Phyllaplysia lafonti
Phyllidia babai
Phyllidia carlsonhoffi
Phyllidia coelestis
Phyllidia elegans
Phyllidia exquisita
Phyllidia larryi
Phyllidia ocellata
Phyllidia polkadotsa
Phyllidia scottjohnsoni
Phyllidia varicosa
Phyllidia varicosa (juvenile)
Phyllidia varicosa mimic:
Pearsonothuria graeffei*
Phyllidia willani
Phyllidia sp. 1
Phyllidia sp. 2
Phyllidiella granulata
Phyllidiella nigra
Phyllidiella pustulosa
Phyllidiella pustulosa &
Pseudoceros imitatus
*
Phyllidiella rudmani
Phyllidiella sp. 1
Phyllidiopsis annae
Phyllidiopsis cardinalis
Phyllidiopsis fissuratus
Phyllidiopsis krempfi
Phyllidiopsis shireenae
Phyllidiopsis pipeki
Phyllidiopsis sphingis
Phyllidiopsis striata
Phyllodesmium briareum
Phyllodesmium crypticum
Phyllodesmium hyalinum
Phyllodesmium iriomotense
Phyllodesmium kabiranum
Phyllodesmium koehleri
Phyllodesmium longicirrum [updated pages]
Phyllodesmium longicirrum
Phyllodesmium macphersonae
Phyllodesmium magnum
Phyllodesmium poindimiei
Phyllodesmium serratum
Phyllodesmium sp. 2
Phyllodesmium sp. 6
Phyllodesmium sp. 7
Phyllodesmium sp. 9
Pinufius rebus
Piseinotecus sp. 1
Placida cremoniana
Placida dendritica
Plakobranchus ocellatus
Platydoris cruenta
Platydoris formosa
Platydoris sanguinea
Platydoris scabra
Platydoris sp. 1
Pleurobranchus albiguttatus
Pleurobranchus caledonicus
Pleurobranchus forskali
Pleurobranchus grandis
Pleurobranchus mamillatus
Pleurobranchus peroni
Plocamopherus ceylonicus
Plocamopherus imperialis
Plocamopherus maculatus
Plocamopherus tilesii
Plocamopherus sp. 1
Plocamopherus sp. 2
Plocamopherus sp. 3
Polybranchia orientalis
Polycera abei
Polycera fujitai
Polycera japonica
Polycera risbeci
Polycera sp. 1
Protaeolidiella atra
Pruvotfolia rhodopos
Pseudobornella sp. 1
Pteraeolidia ianthina
Pupa solidula
Reticulidia fungia
Risbecia godeffroyana
Risbecia tryoni
Roboastra gracilis
Roboastra luteolineata
Roboastra sp.1
Rostanga sp. 1
Rostanga sp. 2
Sagaminopteron nigropunctatum
Sagaminopteron ornatum
Sagaminopteron psychedelicum
Sagamiopteron sp. 1
Sebadoris nubilosa
Sclerodoris rubicunda
Sclerodoris tuberculata
Scutus unguis*
Scyllaea pelagica
Siphopteron brunneomarginatum
Siphopteron citrinum
Siphopteron flavum
Siphopteron fuscum
Siphopteron ladrones
Siphopteron nigromarginatum
Siphopteron pohnpei
Siphopteron quadrispinosum
Siphopteron tigrinum
Siphopteron sp. 1
Siraius immonda
Sohgenia palauensis
Spurilla major
Subcuthona pallida
Stiliger smaragdinus
Stylocheilus striata
Syphonota geographica
Tamanovalva limax
Tambja amakusana
Tambja limaciformis
Tambja morosa
Tambja sagamiana
Taringa halgerda
Tergipes sp. 1
Tergipes sp. 2
Thecacera pacifica
Thecacera pennigera
Thecacera picta
Thecacera sp. 1
Thordisa parva = Jorunna parva
Thordisa albomacula
Thordisa sanguinea
Thordisa villosa
Thorunna australis [updated pages]
Thorunna daniellae
Thorunna florens [updated pages]
Thorunna furtiva
Thorunna halourga
Thorunna montrouzieri
Thorunna sp. 1
Thuridilla albopustulosa
Thuridilla bayeri
Thuridilla carlsoni
Thuridilla flavomaculata
Thuridilla hoffae
Thuridilla kathae
Thuridilla livida
Thuridilla splendens
Thuridilla undula
Thuridilla vatae
Trapania euryeia
Trapania gibbera
Trapania naeva
Trapania squama
Trapania toddi
Trapania vitta
Tritoniopsilla alba = Tritonopsis elegans
Tritonia bollandi
Tritonia sp. 2
Tritoniid sp. 1
Tritoniopsis elegans
Unknown opisthobranch #1 = Piseinotecus sp. 1
Vayssierea felis
Ventomnestia bizona
Volvatella angeliniana
Volvatella ayakii
Volvatella sp. 1
Volvatella sp. 2






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































* non-opisthobranch (opisthobranch-resembling animals)
Note: Unknown animals have been dropped from the previous "UNKNOWN OPISTHOBRANCH SELECTIONS" on this page and are now added to the regular list above. In several instances there are two animals on the same date because both known and unknown animals were featured early in the evolution of the page (this format change was made on 21 Oct. '02).

Copyright © 2014 Robert F. Bolland